?

Log in

 
 
17 March 2020 @ 05:02 pm
I've got a secret... a good one.  
Ok well my journal is going friends only mainly because I ramble a lot about my life. I will however post my icons and art public just in case anyone wants to see it because I take a long time to update Shattered Memoirs. I'm busy and right now kinda tired from shopping etc.




Simply put if you want to be my friend, please comment. I will be keeping all of my original f-list so no need to worry about that.

EDIT - I purely added the Jared banner because it's pretty and also to make a point. If you don't like Supernatural, Jared Padalecki or Jensen Ackles or really hate one of my intrests and just love to bitch about it in your journal, I will not friend you. Purely because of the bitching, not because of you.
 
 
Current Location: Library
Current Mood: highhigh
 
 
 
buffslayer23 on March 24th, 2007 10:25 pm (UTC)
Hey Liz!

It's ~M@rie~ from BWF. Just wanted you to know that I added you to my F-list. =)

Have a good day,

Marie
lostinjared: pic#59298536lostinjared on March 24th, 2007 11:31 pm (UTC)
You're added too :)
pinch Estelle, dance with Jane: Supernatural - Demon John Will Kill Youpyrebi on March 27th, 2007 04:48 pm (UTC)
Imma gonna add you as a friend...I saw you on the SPN friending meme! *big grin* Hello! I'm Pyrebi, an avid Supernatural fan from the state of Ohio in the US. It's very nice to meet you!
lostinjared: pic#57770633lostinjared on March 27th, 2007 07:17 pm (UTC)
Yay! Nice to meet you yoo Pyrebi, I can never have too many avid SN friends! XD
the mcroxoring jingle jangle: Pam yayz!realdetective on May 25th, 2007 05:16 pm (UTC)
Hey Liz! I just wanted to let you know that I friended you :D
lostinjared: pic#61939931lostinjared on May 25th, 2007 06:02 pm (UTC)
Ok cool, I'm definately friending you back!!! :D
shredmuseandme on July 29th, 2007 01:38 pm (UTC)
Hey Liz. Irene from KAX (and BWF).

Hope you don't mind if I friend you. :)
lostinjaredlostinjared on July 29th, 2007 07:40 pm (UTC)
I don't mind, not at all Irene :D Friending you back :)
~Lissi~enaranie on September 25th, 2007 07:28 pm (UTC)
Hiya. 'tis me, with the many 'e's in the username and the Heroes fic :D I'm adding you - the fic should be my last or second-to-last post if you wanna read. It's not creepy slash, I promise! XD
lostinjaredlostinjared on September 25th, 2007 07:33 pm (UTC)
Ok, sure I'm adding you right now! :) Welcome to my journal, you're gonna hate it! XD Joke.

Oooh non-creepy slashy Heroes fic! :O
Joe. The Awesome.: tv | gg boring w/oenderswrath on July 25th, 2008 06:21 pm (UTC)
Where have you gone to? :(

Either way, happy 17th birthday! Hope you have fun!